Perf 1, 2018 CFR Complete Results

2018 Canadian Finals Rodeo
October 30 – November 4, 2018
Enmax Centrium – Westerner Park Red Deer, Alberta

 

Overall Results After Performance #1

Bareback Round 1 Results
1. Jake Vold, Airdrie, AB, D 014 Tweety Bird, 85.25, $10,530.00 2. Clint Laye, Cadogan AB, O S91 American Thumper, 85.00, $7,830.00 3. Seth Hardwick, Ranchester, Wy, O C19 Free Shipping, 83.25, $5,130.00 4. Ky Marshall, Bowden, AB, -C5 77 Fabio, 83.00, $2,430.00 5. Pascal Isabelle, Okotoks, AB, V 29 Sheer Ice, 82.75, $1,080.00 6. Orin Larsen, Inglis, Mb, Cs W-32 Walleye Rocket, 82.25, $0.00 T7. Cole Goodine, Carbon, AB, C+ 606 Sixth Sense, 81.75, $0.00 T7. Gavin DeRose, Kamloops, BC, K 731 Garden Party, 81.75, $0.00 9. Richmond Champion, Dublin, Tx, N/M 120 Happy Hooker, 80.50, $0.00 10. Jacob Stemo, Bashaw, AB, K 263 Starburst, 79.75, $0.00 11. Dantan Bertsch, Eastend, SK, O D3 Barcelona City, 76.50, $0.00 12. Ty Taypotat, Regina, SK, Cs Y-55 Youngstown Rocket, 74.50, $0.00

Bareback Aggregate Results After Round 1
1. Jake Vold, Airdrie, AB, 85.25/1, $0.00 2. Clint Laye, Cadogan AB, 85.00/1, $0.00 3. Seth Hardwick, Ranchester, Wy, 83.25/1, $0.00 4. Ky Marshall, Bowden, AB, 83.00/1, $0.00 5. Pascal Isabelle, Okotoks, AB, 82.75/1, $0.00 6. Orin Larsen, Inglis, Mb, 82.25/1, $0.00 T7. Cole Goodine, Carbon, AB, 81.75/1, $0.00 T7. Gavin DeRose, Kamloops, BC, 81.75/1, $0.00 9. Richmond Champion, Dublin, Tx, 80.50/1, $0.00 10. Jacob Stemo, Bashaw, AB, 79.75/1, $0.00 11. Dantan Bertsch, Eastend, SK, 76.50/1, $0.00 12. Ty Taypotat, Regina, SK, 74.50/1, $0.00

Bareback Total Money Won After Round 1
1. Jake Vold, Airdrie, AB, $44,277.91 2. Richmond Champion, Dublin, Tx, $41,133.98 3. Ky Marshall, Bowden, AB, $36,687.73 4. Ty Taypotat, Regina, SK, $28,260.26 5. Clint Laye, Cadogan AB, $27,536.10 6. Cole Goodine, Carbon, AB, $24,341.57 7. Orin Larsen, Inglis, Mb, $22,490.49 8. Dantan Bertsch, Eastend, SK, $21,334.22 9. Seth Hardwick, Ranchester, Wy, $20,995.25 10. Gavin DeRose, Kamloops, BC, $17,751.46 11. Jacob Stemo, Bashaw, AB, $16,136.28 12. Pascal Isabelle, Okotoks, AB, $15,744.73

Bareback Earnings After Round 1
1. Jake Vold, Airdrie, AB, $10,530.00 2. Clint Laye, Cadogan AB, $7,830.00 3. Seth Hardwick, Ranchester, Wy, $5,130.00 4. Ky Marshall, Bowden, AB, $2,430.00 5. Pascal Isabelle, Okotoks, AB, $1,080.00

Saddle Bronc Round 1 Results
1. Clay Elliott, Nanton, AB, -C5 X92 Northern Lights, 86.75, $10,530.00 2. Dawson Hay, Wildwood, AB, O 508 Lunatic Party, 86.50, $7,830.00 3. Sam Kelts, Stavely, AB, Cs T-38 Timely Delivery, 83.75, $5,130.00 4. Dusty Hausauer, Dickinson, Nd, O B8 Little Muffin, 82.50, $2,430.00 5. Jim Berry, Rocky Mtn House AB, O W42 Come Back Red, 81.25, $1,080.00 T6. Layton Green, Meeting Creek, AB, Cs W-1 Weekend Departure, 80.25, $0.00 T6. Isaac Diaz, Desdemona, Tx, Kr 514 Center Stage, 80.25, $0.00 8. Jake Watson, Hudson’s Hope, BC, Kr 828 Nickles & Dimes, 79.50, $0.00 9. Justin Berg, Camrose, AB, Cs U-7 Umber Bubbles, 77.75, $0.00 10. Tyrel Larsen, Inglis, Mb, Cs 254 Zany Hills, 71.00, $0.00

Saddle Bronc Aggregate Results After Round 1
1. Clay Elliott, Nanton, AB, 86.75/1, $0.00 2. Dawson Hay, Wildwood, AB, 86.50/1, $0.00 3. Sam Kelts, Stavely, AB, 83.75/1, $0.00 4. Dusty Hausauer, Dickinson, Nd, 82.50/1, $0.00 5. Jim Berry, Rocky Mtn House AB, 81.25/1, $0.00 T6. Layton Green, Meeting Creek, AB, 80.25/1, $0.00 T6. Isaac Diaz, Desdemona, Tx, 80.25/1, $0.00 8. Jake Watson, Hudson’s Hope, BC, 79.50/1, $0.00 9. Justin Berg, Camrose, AB, 77.75/1, $0.00 10. Tyrel Larsen, Inglis, Mb, 71.00/1, $0.00

Saddle Bronc Total Money Won After Round 1
1. Clay Elliott, Nanton, AB, $51,379.67 2. Zeke Thurston, Big Valley, AB, $33,630.38 3. Dawson Hay, Wildwood, AB, $31,471.42 4. Jake Watson, Hudson’s Hope, BC, $27,166.70 5. Dusty Hausauer, Dickinson, Nd, $23,289.37 6. Jim Berry, Rocky Mtn House AB, $22,155.43 7. Sam Kelts, Stavely, AB, $21,633.38 8. Layton Green, Meeting Creek, AB, $21,374.29 9. Tyrel Larsen, Inglis, Mb, $21,038.44 10. Cort Scheer, Elsmere Ne, $17,398.92 11. Justin Berg, Camrose, AB, $14,753.38 12. Isaac Diaz, Desdemona, Tx, $14,445.17

Saddle Bronc Earnings After Round 1
1. Clay Elliott, Nanton, AB, $10,530.00 2. Dawson Hay, Wildwood, AB, $7,830.00 3. Sam Kelts, Stavely, AB, $5,130.00 4. Dusty Hausauer, Dickinson, Nd, $2,430.00 5. Jim Berry, Rocky Mtn House AB, $1,080.00

Bull Riding Round 1 Results
1. Garrett Green, Meeting Creek, AB, V +212 Mish Mash, 87.75, $10,530.00 2. Wacey Finkbeiner, Ponoka, AB, V 436 Devour, 86.50, $7,830.00 3. Zane Lambert, Ponoka, AB, V 398 Vjv Whiskey Hand, 86.25, $5,130.00 4. Scott Schiffner, Strathmore AB, G 133 Willy Wonka, 86.00, $2,430.00 5. Jordan Hansen, Calgary, AB, O O22 Mr. Sunshine, 84.25, $1,080.00 6. Jacob Gardner, Dawson Creek, BC, N/M 203 Kill Switch, 84.00, $0.00 7. Jared Parsonage, Maple Creek, SK, V 439 The Silence, 81.25, $0.00 8. Cody Lee Coverchuk, Meadow Lake, SK, F 134 White Shadow, 79.50, $0.00 9. Nick Tetz, Calgary, AB, Kr 277 Goosebumps, 78.00, $0.00 10. Austin Nash, Eckville, AB, V 366 All Access, 75.50, $0.00

Bull Riding Aggregate Results After Round 1
1. Garrett Green, Meeting Creek, AB, 87.75/1, $0.00 2. Wacey Finkbeiner, Ponoka, AB, 86.50/1, $0.00 3. Zane Lambert, Ponoka, AB, 86.25/1, $0.00 4. Scott Schiffner, Strathmore AB, 86.00/1, $0.00 5. Jordan Hansen, Calgary, AB, 84.25/1, $0.00 6. Jacob Gardner, Dawson Creek, BC, 84.00/1, $0.00 7. Jared Parsonage, Maple Creek, SK, 81.25/1, $0.00 8. Cody Lee Coverchuk, Meadow Lake, SK, 79.50/1, $0.00 9. Nick Tetz, Calgary, AB, 78.00/1, $0.00 10. Austin Nash, Eckville, AB, 75.50/1, $0.00

Bull Riding Earnings After Round 1
1. Garrett Green, Meeting Creek, AB, $10,530.00 2. Wacey Finkbeiner, Ponoka, AB, $7,830.00 3. Zane Lambert, Ponoka, AB, $5,130.00 4. Scott Schiffner, Strathmore AB, $2,430.00 5. Jordan Hansen, Calgary, AB, $1,080.00

Bull Riding Earnings After Round 1
1. Garrett Green, Meeting Creek, AB, $10,530.00 2. Wacey Finkbeiner, Ponoka, AB, $7,830.00 3. Zane Lambert, Ponoka, AB, $5,130.00 4. Scott Schiffner, Strathmore AB, $2,430.00 5. Jordan Hansen, Calgary, AB, $1,080.00

Tie Down Roping Round 1 Results
1. Riley Warren, Stettler, AB, 7.8, $9,180.00 T1. Shane Hanchey, Sulphur, La, 7.8, $9,180.00 3. Logan Bird, Nanton, AB, 8.1, $5,130.00 T4. Lee Rombough, Sexsmith, AB, 8.3, $1,755.00 T4. Stetson Vest, Childress Tx, 8.3, $1,755.00 6. Erik Dublanko, Thorsby, AB, 8.5, $0.00 7. Kyle Lucas, Carstairs, AB, 8.7, $0.00 8. Morgan Grant, Didsbury, AB, 8.8, $0.00 9. Jesse Popescul, Wood Mountain, SK, 10.7, $0.00 10. Clayton Smith, Eckville, AB, 16.0, $0.00 11. Alwin Bouchard, Scandia, AB, 18.5, $0.00

Tie Down Roping Aggregate Results After Round 1
1. Riley Warren, Stettler, AB, 7.8/1, $0.00 T1. Shane Hanchey, Sulphur, La, 7.8/1, $0.00 3. Logan Bird, Nanton, AB, 8.1/1, $0.00 T4. Lee Rombough, Sexsmith, AB, 8.3/1, $0.00 T4. Stetson Vest, Childress Tx, 8.3/1, $0.00 6. Erik Dublanko, Thorsby, AB, 8.5/1, $0.00 7. Kyle Lucas, Carstairs, AB, 8.7/1, $0.00 8. Morgan Grant, Didsbury, AB, 8.8/1, $0.00 9. Jesse Popescul, Wood Mountain, SK, 10.7/1, $0.00 10. Clayton Smith, Eckville, AB, 16.0/1, $0.00 11. Alwin Bouchard, Scandia, AB, 18.5/1, $0.00

Tie Down Roping Total Money Won After Round 1
1. Riley Warren, Stettler, AB, $35,933.61 2. Shane Hanchey, Sulphur, La, $30,103.34 3. Kyle Lucas, Carstairs, AB, $25,936.26 4. Morgan Grant, Didsbury, AB, $23,918.41 5. Alwin Bouchard, Scandia, AB, $23,769.84 6. Logan Bird, Nanton, AB, $23,674.94 7. Lee Rombough, Sexsmith, AB, $18,768.37 8. Stetson Vest, Childress Tx, $15,942.42 9. Jesse Popescul, Wood Mountain, SK, $15,253.19 10. Clayton Smith, Eckville, AB, $14,523.22 11. Curtis Cassidy, Donalda, AB, $13,460.01 12. Erik Dublanko, Thorsby, AB, $12,984.16

Tie Down Roping Earnings After Round 1
T1. Riley Warren, Stettler, AB, $9,180.00 T1. Shane Hanchey, Sulphur, La, $9,180.00 3. Logan Bird, Nanton, AB, $5,130.00 T4. Lee Rombough, Sexsmith, AB, $1,755.00 T4. Stetson Vest, Childress Tx, $1,755.00

Steer Wrestling Aggregate Results After Round 1
1. Kody Dollery, Caldwell, Tx, 3.6/1, $0.00 T2. Curtis Cassidy, Donalda, AB, 3.7/1, $0.00 T2. Brendan Laye, Consort, AB, 3.7/1, $0.00 4. Dallas Frank, Parkland County, AB, 4.0/1, $0.00 5. Bridger Chambers, Stevensville, Mt, 4.1/1, $0.00 6. Tanner Milan, Cochrane AB, 4.7/1, $0.00 6. Craig Weisgerber, Ponoka, AB, 4.7/1, $0.00 8. Clayton Moore, Pouce Coupe, BC, 4.8/1, $0.00 9. Stephen Culling, Fort St. John, BC, 5.0/1, $0.00 10. Derek Frank, Stony Plain, AB, 5.1/1, $0.00 11. Scott Guenthner, Provost, AB, 6.9/1, $0.00 12. Cody Cassidy, Donalda, AB, 14.5/1, $0.00

Steer Wrestling Total Money Won After Round 1
1. Scott Guenthner, Provost, AB, $38,714.44 2. Kody Dollery, Caldwell, Tx, $28,970.12 3. Curtis Cassidy, Donalda, AB, $26,843.37 4. Brendan Laye, Consort, AB, $24,689.38 5. Tanner Milan, Cochrane AB, $23,919.42 6. Stephen Culling, Fort St. John, BC, $23,580.82 7. Cody Cassidy, Donalda, AB, $21,388.85 8. Craig Weisgerber, Ponoka, AB, $21,291.38 9. Dallas Frank, Parkland County, AB, $20,547.26 10. Bridger Chambers, Stevensville, Mt, $20,398.35 11. Clayton Moore, Pouce Coupe, BC, $17,762.01 12. Derek Frank, Stony Plain, AB, $17,519.78

Steer Wrestling Earnings After Round 1
1. Kody Dollery, Caldwell, Tx, $10,530.00 T2. Curtis Cassidy, Donalda, AB, $6,480.00 T2. Brendan Laye, Consort, AB, $6,480.00 4. Dallas Frank, Parkland County, AB, $2,430.00 5. Bridger Chambers, Stevensville, Mt, $1,080.00

Ladies Barrels Round 1 Results
1. Taylor Manning, Edson AB, 13.772, $10,530.00 2. Callahan Crossley, Hermiston, Or, 13.868, $7,830.00 3. Kylie Whiteside, Longview, AB, 14.069, $5,130.00 4. Bertina Olafson, Hudson Bay, SK, 14.207, $2,430.00 5. Rene Leclercq, Holden, AB, 14.295, $1,080.00 6. Nikki Hansen, Dickinson, Nd, 14.315, $0.00 7. Diane Skocdopole, Big Valley, AB, 14.335, $0.00 8. Shelby Spielman, Dalhart, Tx, 14.370, $0.00 9. Angela Ganter, Abilene, Tx, 14.435, $0.00 10. Shayna Weir, Ponoka, AB, 14.598, $0.00 11. Justine Elliott, Lacombe, AB, 19.042, $0.00 12. Carman Pozzobon, Savona, BC, 23.843, $0.00

Ladies Barrels Aggregate Results After Round 1
1. Taylor Manning, Edson, AB, 13.772/1, $0.00 2. Callahan Crossley, Hermiston, Or, 13.868/1, $0.00 3. Kylie Whiteside, Longview, AB, 14.069/1, $0.00 4. Bertina Olafson, Hudson Bay, SK, 14.207/1, $0.00 5. Rene Leclercq, Holden, AB, 14.295/1, $0.00 6. Nikki Hansen, Dickinson, Nd, 14.315/1, $0.00 7. Diane Skocdopole, Big Valley, AB, 14.335/1, $0.00 8. Shelby Spielman, Dalhart, Tx, 14.370/1, $0.00 9. Angela Ganter, Abilene, Tx, 14.435/1, $0.00 10. Shayna Weir, Ponoka, AB, 14.598/1, $0.00 11. Justine Elliott, Lacombe, AB, 19.042/1, $0.00 12. Carman Pozzobon, Savona, BC, 23.843/1, $0.00

Ladies Barrels Total Money Won After Round 1
1. Carman Pozzobon, Savona, BC, $44,078.74 2. Taylor Manning, Edson, AB, $41,863.49 3. Callahan Crossley, Hermiston, Or, $33,445.21 4. Shayna Weir, Ponoka, AB, $26,876.38 5. Angela Ganter, Abilene, Tx, $22,903.36 6. Bertina Olafson, Hudson Bay, SK, $22,494.56 7. Nikki Hansen, Dickinson, Nd, $22,239.08 8. Kylie Whiteside, Longview, AB, $21,402.48 9. Shelby Spielman, Dalhart, Tx, $20,343.74 10. Rene Leclercq, Holden, AB, $15,095.43 11. Diane Skocdopole, Big Valley, AB, $14,864.35 12. Justine Elliott, Lacombe, AB, $14,167.30

Ladies Barrels Earnings After Round 1
1. Taylor Manning, Edson, AB, $10,530.00 2. Callahan Crossley, Hermiston, Or, $7,830.00 3. Kylie Whiteside, Longview, AB, $5,130.00 4. Bertina Olafson, Hudson Bay, SK, $2,430.00 5. Rene Leclercq, Holden, AB, $1,080.00

Team Roping Round 1 Results
1. Riley Minor, Brady Minor, 4.6, $10,530.00 2. Brenten Hall, Chase Tryan, 4.7, $7,830.00 3. Brett Buss, Riley Wilson, 5.7, $5,130.00 4. Justin McCarroll, Brett McCarroll, 5.9, $2,430.00 5. Levi Simpson, Jeremy Buhler, 9.3, $1,080.00 6. Tuftin McLeod, Tyce McLeod, 10.4, $0.00 7. Grady Quam, Tyrel Flewelling, 10.9, $0.00 8. Brady Tryan, Kasper Roy, 14.0, $0.00 9. Clay Ullery, Riley Warren, 20.8, $0.00

Team Roping Aggregate Results After Round 1
1. Riley Minor, Brady Minor, 4.6/1, $0.00 2. Brenten Hall, Chase Tryan, 4.7/1, $0.00 3. Brett Buss, Riley Wilson, 5.7/1, $0.00 4. Justin McCarroll, Brett McCarroll, 5.9/1, $0.00 5. Levi Simpson, Jeremy Buhler, 9.3/1, $0.00 6. Tuftin McLeod, Tyce McLeod, 10.4/1, $0.00 7. Grady Quam, Tyrel Flewelling, 10.9/1, $0.00 8. Brady Tryan, Kasper Roy, 14.0/1, $0.00 9. Clay Ullery, Riley Warren, 20.8/1, $0.00

Team Roping Total Money Won After Round 1
1. Riley Minor, Brady Minor, $10,530.00 2. Brenten Hall, Chase Tryan, $7,830.00 3. Brett Buss, Riley Wilson, $5,130.00 4. Justin McCarroll, Brett McCarroll, $2,430.00 5. Levi Simpson, Jeremy Buhler, $1,080.00 6. Denver Johnson, Tristin Woolsey, $0.00 7. Roland McFadden, Devin Wigemyr, $0.00 8. Tuftin McLeod, Tyce McLeod, $0.00 9. Clay Ullery, Riley Warren, $0.00 10. Grady Quam, Tyrel Flewelling, $0.00 11. Brady Tryan, Kasper Roy, $0.00 12. Jesse Popescul, Trent Tunke, $0.00

Team Roping Earnings After Round 1
1. Riley Minor, Brady Minor, $10,530.00 2. Brenten Hall, Chase Tryan, $7,830.00 3. Brett Buss, Riley Wilson, $5,130.00 4. Justin McCarroll, Brett McCarroll, $2,430.00 5. Levi Simpson, Jeremy Buhler, $1,080.00

Steer Riding Round 1 Results
1. Tristen Manning, Edson, AB, 71.00, $1,200.00 2. Jett Lambert, Grande Prairie, AB, 67.50, $720.00

Steer Riding Aggregate Results After Round 1
1. Tristen Manning, Yellowhead County, AB, 71.00/1, $0.00 2. Jett Lambert, Grande Prairie, AB, 67.50/1, $0.00

Steer Riding Earnings After Round 1
1. Tristen Manning, Yellowhead County, AB, $1,200.00 2. Jett Lambert, Grande Prairie, AB, $720.00

Novice Bareback Round 1 Results
1. Colton Ouellette, Meadow Lake SK, O 41 River Reflection, 69.50, $2,000.00 2. Mason Helmeczi, Sundre AB, D 02 Bay Street, 68.50, $1,333.33

Novice Bareback Aggregate Results After Round 1
1. Colton Ouellette, Meadow Lake SK, 69.50/1, $0.00 2. Mason Helmeczi, Sundre AB, 68.50/1, $0.00

Novice Bareback Earnings After Round 1
1. Colton Ouellette, Meadow Lake SK, $2,000.00 2. Mason Helmeczi, Sundre AB, $1,333.33

Novice Saddle Bronc Round 1 Results
1. Lucas Macza, High River, AB, Cs W-34 Wanaka Rocket, 72.00, $2,000.00 2. Cooper Thatcher, Wildwood, AB, Cs W-27 Waikiki Coconut, 65.00, $1,333.33

Novice Saddle Bronc Aggregate Results After Round 1
1. Lucas Macza, High River, AB, 72.00/1, $0.00 2. Cooper Thatcher, Wildwood, AB, 65.00/1, $0.00

Novice Saddle Bronc Earnings After Round 1
1. Lucas Macza, High River, AB, $2,000.00 2. Cooper Thatcher, Wildwood, AB, $1,333.33

 

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *