Perf # 1- 2018 CFR Stock Draw

2018 CANADIAN FINALS RODEO
October 30 – November 4, 2018
Enmax Centrium – Westerner Park Red Deer, Alberta
#CFR45
 

* 2018 CFR Convention and Hotel Information here
* Click here to view overall CFR Stock list

 

CANADIAN FINALS STOCK DRAW – TUESDAY, OCTOBER 30, 2018
BAREBACK RIDING
1 Richmond Champion DUBLIN, TX 237 ~ N/M 120 HAPPY HOOKER
2 Ky Marshall BOWDEN, AB 203 ~ -C5 77 FABIO
3 Jake Vold AIRDRIE, AB 223 ~ DUFFY 014 TWEETY BIRD
4 Ty Taypotat REGINA, SK 219 ~ CS Y-55 YOUNGSTOWN ROCKET
5 Cole Goodine CARBON, AB 202 ~ C+ 606 SIXTH SENSE
6 Orin Larsen INGLIS, MB 218 ~ CS W-32 WALLEYE ROCKET
7 Dantan Bertsch EASTEND, SK 240 ~ OB D3 BARCELONA CITY
8 Clint Laye CADOGAN AB 39 ~ OB S91 AMERICAN THUMPER
9 Gavin Derose KAMLOOPS, BC 255 ~ KESLER 731 GARDEN PARTY
10 Jacob Stemo BASHAW, AB 257 ~ KESLER 263 STARBURST
11 Seth Hardwick RANCHESTER, WY 242 ~ OB C19 FREE SHIPPING
12 Pascal Isabelle OKOTOKS, AB 245 ~ VOLD 29 SHEER ICE
Re-rides
1. 220 Z-63 ZASTRON ACRES – CS
2. 204 A11 ONEY C5
3. 217 T-17 TWIN CHERRY- CS
4. 252 224 MIGHTY FINE – KESLER CHAMP
5. 243 N46 FALLEN TIMBER – VOLD
6. 244 838 MUCHO DINERO – VOLD
SADDLE BRONC RIDING
1 Clay Elliot NANTON, AB 103 ~ -C5 X92 NORTHERN LIGHTS
2 Zeke Thurston BIG VALLEY, AB 120 ~ CS E Y-51 YAKIMA WARRIOR
3 Jake Watson HUDSONS HOPE, BC 155 ~ KESLER 828 NICKLES & DIMES
4 Dawson Hay WILDWOOD, AB 141 ~ OB 508 LUNATIC PARTY
5 Layton Green MEETING CREEK, AB 117 ~ CS W-1 WEEKEND DEPARTURE
6 Jim Berry ROCKY MTN HOUSE AB 139 ~ OB W42 COME BACK RED
7 Tyrel Larsen INGLIS, MB 123 ~ CS 254 ZANY HILLS
8 Dusty Hausauer DICKINSON, ND 140 ~ OB B8 LITTLE MUFFIN
9 Cort Scheer ELSMERE NE 138 ~ N/M 226 HONEYMOON
10 Sam Kelts STAVELY, AB 114 ~ CS T-38 TIMELY DELIVERY
11 Justin Berg CAMROSE, AB 115 ~ CS E U-7 UMBER BUBBLES
12 Isaac Diaz DESDEMONA, TX 151 ~ KESLER 514 CENTER STAGE
Re-rides
1. 145 R3 PEDRO – VOLD RODEO
2. 150 052 WILLOWBROOK – KESLER CHAMPION
3. 102 184 HIGH VALLEY -C5 RODEO
4. 100 940 BENDER – C+ RODEO
5. 108 S-91 SHOSHONE MOUNTAIN – CS
6. 136 X91 BANSHEE – NORTHCOTT/ MACZA
BULL RIDING
1 Jared Parsonage MAPLE CREEK, SK 346 ~ VOLD 439 THE SILENCE
2 Jordan Hansen CALGARY, AB 320 ~ OB O22 MR. SUNSHINE
3 Zane Lambert PONOKA, AB 335 ~ VOLD 398 VJV WHISKEY HAND
4 Garrett Green MEETING CREEK, AB 344 ~ VOLD +212 MISH MASH
5 Cody Lee Coverchuk MEADOWLAKE, SK 306 ~ FRANKLIN 134 WHITE SHADOW
6 Scott Schiffner STRATHMORE AB 311 ~ GIRLETZ 133 WILLY WONKA
7 Wacey Finkbeiner PONOKA, AB 341 ~ VOLD 436 DEVOUR
8 JB Moen ELROSE, SK 319 ~ N/M 333 ORANGE CRUSH
9 Austin Nash ECKVILLE, AB 336 ~ VOLD 366 ALL ACCESS
10 Nick Tetz CALGARY, AB 352 ~ KESLER 277 GOOSEBUMPS
11 Jacob Gardner DAWSON CREEK, BC 318 ~ N/M 203 KILL SWITCH
12 Kane Larsen INGLIS MB 321 ~ OB 102 OLS TUBS NICKLE PACKAGE
Re-rides
1. 308 135 WILD CHILD – GIRLETZ
2. 322 104 MONSTER – OUTLAW BUCKERS
3. 325 96 TENNESSE WHISKEY – OUTLAW BUCKERS
4. 324 131 OLS TUBS SWEAT AND REGRET – OUTLAW BUCKERS
5. 323 A32 OLS TUBS ANILEA’S PET- OUTLAW BUCKERS
6. 343 008 HEAVENS BASEMENT – VOLD RODEO

 

Novice Bareback
1 Colton Ouellette MEADOWLAKE SK 412 ~ OB 41 RIVER REFLECTION
2 Mason Helmeczi SUNDRE AB 405 ~ DUFFY 02 BAY STREET
3 Jake Plotts DRAYTON VALLEY AB 414 ~ VOLD T1 DANCING QUEEN
Novice Saddle Bronc
1 Cooper Thatcher WILDWOOD, AB 503 ~ CS W-27 WAIKIKI COCONUT
2 Ben Anderson ECKVILLE, AB 507 ~ FRANKLIN 40 DARK SECRET
3 Lucas Macza HIGH RIVER, AB 504 ~ CS W-34 WANKA ROCKET

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *