Nov 1 Rough Stock Draw #CFR45

 

 

Bareback Riding
1 Richmond Champion Dublin, TX 207 ~ -C5 Rodeo F21 Black Strap
2 Ky Marshall Bowden, AB 258 ~ Kesler 841 Street Dance
3 Jake Vold Airdrie, AB 254 ~ Kesler 286 Critical Smile
4 Ty Taypotat Regina, SK 249 ~ Kesler Championship 148 Oakridge
5 Cole Goodine Carbon, AB 246 ~ Vold Rodeo 73 True Grit
6 Orin Larsen Inglis, MB 208 ~ Calgary Stampede A-47 Arbitrator Joe
7 Dantan Bertsch Eastend, SK 212 ~ Calgary Stampede Z-51 Zulu Warrior
8 Clint Laye Cadogan AB 248 ~ Kesler Championship 189 After All
9 Gavin Derose Kamloops, BC 236 ~ Northcott/Macza 118 Stevie Knicks
10 Jacob Stemo Bashaw, AB 209 ~ Calgary Stampede T-19 Tootsie Roll
11 Seth Hardwick Ranchester, WY 211 ~ Calgary Stampede Y-5 You See Me
12 Pascal Isabelle Okotoks, AB 210 ~ Calgary Stampede Y-92 Yipee Kibitz
Saddle Bronc
1 Clay Elliot Nanton, AB 105 ~ Calgary Stampede A-97 Accidental Warrior
2 Zeke Thurston Big Valley, AB 107 ~ Calgary Stampede S-65 Shadow Warrior
3 Jake Watson Hudson’s Hope, BC 111 ~ Calgary Stampede Y-38 Yesterdays Delivery
4 Dawson Hay Wildwood, AB 110 ~ Calgary Stampede W-16 Wild Cherry
5 Layton Green Meeting Creek, AB 106 ~ Calgary Stampede A-83 Ancient Delivery
6 Jim Berry Rocky Mtn House AB 152 ~ Kesler Rodeo 778 Copper Cat
7 Tyrel Larsen Inglis, MB 109 ~ Calgary Stampede S-66 Stampede Warrior
8 Dusty Hausauer Dickinson, ND 146 ~ Vold Rodeo 201 Rise And Shine
9 Cort Scheer Elsmere NE 142 ~ Outlaw Buckers Xw Magic Carpet
10 Sam Kelts Stavely, AB 101 ~ -C5 Rodeo 541 Blackhills
11 Justin Berg Camrose, AB 112 ~ Calgary Stampede Z-37 Zoaria Hills
12 Isaac Diaz Desdemona, TX 148 ~ Kesler Championship 295 As If
Bull Riding
1 Jared Parsonage Maple Creek, SK 329 ~ Outlaw Buckers 379 Falling Rock
2 Jordan Hansen Calgary, AB 338 ~ Vold Rodeo 413 Bamf
3 Zane Lambert Ponoka, AB 349 ~ Kesler Championship 194 Flight Plan
4 Garrett Green Meeting Creek, AB 326 ~ Outlaw Buckers 222 Blackstone After Party
5 Cody Lee Coverchuk Meadow Lake, SK 310 ~ Girletz Rodeo 33 Rays Last Jump
6 Scott Schiffner Strathmore AB 334 ~ Outlaw Buckers 450 Red Pheasant
7 Wacey Finkbeiner Ponoka, AB 328 ~ Outlaw Buckers 069 Brahma Boots Chrome
8 Jb Moen Elrose, SK 3309 ~ Girletz Rodeo 252 Blue Monkey
9 Austin Nash Eckville, AB 317 ~ Northcott/Macza 419 Desperado
10 Nick Tetz Calgary, AB 347 ~ Vold Rodeo 621 Wicked Dreams
11 Jacob Gardner Dawson Creek, BC 303 ~ Calgary Stampede -201 Night Moves
12 Kane Larsen Inglis MB DR (Doctor’s Release)

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *