CFR45  Stock Draw
Sunday Nov 4, 2018
Bareback Riding
1 Richmond Champion Dublin, Tx 236 ~ Northcott/Macza 118 Stevie Knicks
2 Ky Marshall Bowden, AB 211 ~ Calgary Stampede Y-5 You See Me
3 Jake Vold Airdrie, AB 246 ~ Vold Rodeo 73 True Grit
4 Ty Taypotat Regina, SK 215 ~ Calgary Stampede S-83 Special Delivery
5 Cole Goodine Carbon, AB 249 ~ Kesler Championship 148 Oakridge
6 Orin Larsen Inglis, MB 209 ~ Calgary Stampede T-19 Tootsie Roll
7 Dantan Bertsch Eastend, SK 244 ~ Vold Rodeo 838 Mucho Dinero
8 Clint Laye Cadogan AB 212 ~ Calgary Stampede Z-51 Zulu Warrior
9 Gavin DeRose Kamloops, BC 258 ~ Kesler 841 Street Dance
10 Jacob Stemo Bashaw, AB 210 ~ Calgary Stampede Y-92 Yipee Kibitz
11 Seth Hardwick Ranchester, WY 206 ~ -C5 Rodeo 60 1 Black Feathers
12 Pascal Isabelle Okotoks, AB 248 ~ Kesler Championship 189 After All
Re-Rides: 207 C5 F 21 Black Strap
208 Cs 847 Arbitrator Joe
222 D 213 Blue Bananas
Saddle Bronc Riding
1 Clay Elliott Nanton, AB 101 ~ -C5 Rodeo 541 Black Hills
2 Zeke Thurston Big Valley, AB 152 ~ Kesler Rodeo 778 Copper Cat
3 Jake Watson Hudson’s Hope, BC 148 ~ Kesler Championship 295 As If
4 Dawson Hay Wildwood, AB 105 ~ Cs A-97 Accidental Warrior
5 Layton Green Meeting Creek, AB 153 ~ Kesler Rodeo 150 First Date
6 Jim Berry Rocky Mtn Hs, AB 107 ~ Calgary Stampede S-65 Shadow Warrior
7 Tyrel Larsen Inglis, MB 142 ~ Outlaw Buckers XW Magic Carpet
8 Dusty Hausauer Dickinson, ND 149 ~ Kesler Championship 534 Break Away
9 Cort Scheer Elsmere NE 109 ~ Cs S-66 Stampede Warrior
10 Sam Kelts Stavely, AB 110 ~ Calgary Stampede W-16 Wild Cherry
11 Justin Berg Camrose, AB 111 ~ Cs Y-38 Yesterdays Delivery
12 Isaac Diaz Desdemona, TX 146 ~ Vold Rodeo 201 Rise And Shine
Re-Rides: 136 NM X 91 Banshee
102 C5 184 High Valley
106 C5 A 83 Ancient Delivery
Bull Riding
1 Jared Parsonage Maple Creek, SK 325 ~ Outlaw Buckers 96 Tennessee Whiskey
2 Jordan Hansen Calgary, AB 345 ~ Vold Rodeo 451 Kalit Karma
3 Zane Lambert Ponoka, AB 332 ~ Outlaw Buckers 1 One Eyed Charlie
4 Garrett Green Meeting Creek, AB 334 ~ Outlaw Buckers 450 Red Pheasant
5 Cody Lee Coverchuk Meadow Lake, SK 326 ~ Ob 222 Blackstone After Party
6 Scott Schiffner Strathmore AB 323 ~ Ob A32 OLS Tubs Anilea’s Pet
7 Wacey Finkbeiner Ponoka, AB 309 ~ Girletz Rodeo 252 Blue Monkey
8 JB Moen Elrose, SK 338 ~ Vold Rodeo 413 Bamf
9 Austin Nash Eckville, AB 328 ~ Ob 069 Brahma Boots Chrome
10 Nick Tetz Calgary, AB 303 ~ Calgary Stampede -201 Night Moves
11 Jacob Gardner Dawson Creek, BC 347 ~ Vold Rodeo 621 Wicked Dreams
12 Kane Larsen Inglis MB DR (Dr’s Release)
Re-Rides: 317 Nm 419 Desperado
310 G 33 Rays Last Jump
349 Kk 194 Flight Plan
Re-rides: 317 NM 419 Desperado
310 G 33 Rays Last Jump
349 KK 194 Flight Plan

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *