CFR#46 – Round 6 – Stock Draw for the Finale!

NOVEMBER 3 – PERFORMANCE #6 STOCK DRAW

 

BAREBACK Bk # Contestant Stock Stock#
1 94 LINDEN WOODS K 552 DOUBLE DIPPIN 227
2 97 JACOB STEMO K 232 UPTOWN FLASH 230
3 46 TY TAYPOTAT C A-47 ARBITRATOR JOE 215
4 89 KODY LAMB KK 568 IMPERIAL BEACH 222
5 23 CLINT LAYE C A-91 AGENT LYNX 212
6 69 DANTAN BERTSCH N 118 STEVIE KNICKS*(2019) 234
7 21 KY MARSHALL V 73 TRUE GRIT*(2013) 247
8 65 COLE GOODINE KK 253 SUNDANCE KID 221
9 33 SPUR LACASSE K 841 STREET DANCE 226
10 8 CALEB BENNETT C Y-92 YIPPEE KIBITZ 213
11 5 RICHMOND CHAMPION KK 148 OAK RIDGE 220
12 31 ORIN LARSEN C Z-51 ZULU WARRIOR 214
RR1 C5 A11 ONEY 203
RR2 CN Z-63 ZASTRON ACRES 505
RR3 O S91 AMERICAN THUMPER 240
RR4 BN 0 MOONLIGHT CRUSH 500
RR5 RN CY31 CHRISTIAN 502

*Bareback Horse of the Year (Year in brackets)

SADDLE BRONC Bk # Contestant Stock Stock#
1 76 JAKE BURWASH CS S-66 STAMPEDE WARRIOR 120
2 48 JAKE FINLAY KKS 295 AS IF 131
3 55 DUSTY HAUSAUER C5S 333- KITTY WHISTLE 103
4 77 LOGAN HAY KS 23 ARTIFICIAL COLOURS 134
5 91 DAWSON DAHM CS W-16 WILD CHERRY 121
6 62 KOLE ASHBACHER OS B8 OLS TUBS LITTLE MUFFIN 142
7 43 KOLBY WANCHUK CS S-65 SHADOW WARRIOR 119
8 34 JAKE WATSON CS Z-1 ZEALOUS DEPARTURE 117
9 90 CORT SCHEER OS 508 LUNATIC PARTY*2013-2015) 140
10 13 BEN ANDERSEN NS 242 GET SMART*(2010-2011; 2016-2017; 2019) 137
11 7 DAWSON HAY CS Y-15 Y U R FRISKY 122
12 1 ZEKE THURSTON KS 778 COPPER CAT 136
RR1 CS A-1 ARRIVING KAMLOOPS 123
RR2 OS XW OLS TUBS MAGIC CARPET 141
RR3 C5S 184 HIGH VALLEY 104
RR4 VS 201 RISE AND SHINE 146

*Horse of the Year (Year in brackets)

BULL RIDING Bk # Contestant Stock Stock#
1 95 TODD CHOTOWETZ VB 212 MISH MASH 347
2 75 TY ELLIS VB 174 BLOW ME AWAY 346
3 83 KYLE BROWN CB 57 SHINE LIKE JUSTICE 306
4 63 LONNIE WEST VB 398 VJV WHISKEY HAND 340
5 18 JACOB GARDNER OB 135 WILD CHILD 329
6 57 ZANE LAMBERT VB 522 VERTIGO SPY 343
7 41 JARED PARSONAGE VB 403 CORONA LIGHT 344
8 73 CODY LEE COVERCHUK C5B 5 HIGH FIVE 302
9 93 GARRETT GREEN OB 69 BRAHMA BOOTS CHROME 330
10 19 SAGE KIMZEY VB 42 BAJA MIDNIGHT 338
11 10 JORDAN HANSEN VB 411 GREY TOWER III 341
12 2 EDGAR DURAZO VB 414 STRONG ARM 345
RR1 OB 102 OLS TUBS NICKLE PACKAGE 320
RR2 NB 15 SUNNY 315
RR3 OB 22 MR. SUNSHINE 331
RR4 OB 252 RICHIE BROS BLUE MONKEY 325

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *